News
Representatives of the AF TSTU are in Stockholm
Representatives of the AF TSTU – Deputy Director for Research and Innovation D. Kholikulov and…
The “Wast idea” team was awarded
76 teams of students from academic lyceums and technical schools of the republic took part…
Representatives of Mirza Ulugbek National University in AB TSTU
Today at the AF TSTU there was a meeting with representatives of the Department of…
Umidjon won a ticket to the republican tournament
Students of the AF TSTU branch actively participate in sports competitions of the “Student League”…
Theater is the stage of reality
🔷The performance “Zhaidari kelin” performed by talented students of the Faculty of Metallurgy and Chemical…
The “Bir kunlik talaba” project continues
🔷The project “Bir kunlik talaba” is regularly carried out by the Faculty of Metallurgy and…
Events
The Director’s Cup has started
🔷The start of the “Director’s Cup” competition among students of AF TSTU in mini-football begins…
LIST OF PERSONS RECOMMENDED FOR TRANSFER TO HIGHER EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
🔷The list of persons recommended for transfer to higher educational institutions under the ministry of…
Dear students of our branch!
🔷Students in need of social protection and engaged in social work during the fall semester…
Faculties
Educational directions
60710100
Chemical technology (by type of production)
60710600
Electric power industry (by networks and areas)
60710700
Electrical engineering, electromechanical and electrical engineering (by industry)
60712100
Metallurgy (by type of metal)
60720700
Technological machines and equipment (by industry)
60720800
Mechanical engineering technology, equipment and automation of mechanical engineering production
60721500
Mining (by type of activity)
60721900
Mining electromechanics
Active students
Ashirmatova Iroda
Winner of the Presidential State ScholarshipScientific supervisor: NOSIROV NURZOD
Jadilova Dilnavoz
Winner of the state scholarship named after BeruniyScientific supervisor: MIRKHAMITOVA DILOROM
Khusanova Iroda
Winner of the state scholarship named after BeruniyScientific supervisor: MUMINOV MAKHMUDJON
Mirusmonova Farangiz
Winner of the state scholarship named after Islam KarimovScientific supervisor: MIRZAKHMEDOV RUSTAMJON