News
Project “Islohotlarga dahldorman” in action
The Almalyk branch of TSTU hosted an event organized by the Ministry of Justice together…
The regional stage of the competition “Heirs of Mirzo Ulugbek” was held
Earlier, a republican competition “Heirs of Mirzo Ulugbek” was announced, which is held with the…
Foreign cooperation
The Almalyk branch of TSTU cooperates on the basis of agreements and memorandums with 17…
A meeting with an academician took place at the AB TSTU
On March 20, a meeting was held between the rector of the Tashkent State Technical…
May the world be filled with light with you, Navruz!
Navruz is a holiday of peace, harmony and prosperity. This holiday is not just a…
Science and education: situation, problems and development prospects
As part of the “Month of Science – 2024”, on the initiative of the Almalyk…
Events
Decorate empty university walls with paintings
To decorate the empty walls of the university with paintings, a drawing competition will be…
The Director’s Cup has started
🔷The start of the “Director’s Cup” competition among students of AF TSTU in mini-football begins…
LIST OF PERSONS RECOMMENDED FOR TRANSFER TO HIGHER EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
🔷The list of persons recommended for transfer to higher educational institutions under the ministry of…
Faculties
Educational directions
60710100
Chemical technology (by type of production)
60710600
Electric power industry (by networks and areas)
60710700
Electrical engineering, electromechanical and electrical engineering (by industry)
60712100
Metallurgy (by type of metal)
60720700
Technological machines and equipment (by industry)
60720800
Mechanical engineering technology, equipment and automation of mechanical engineering production
60721500
Mining (by type of activity)
60721900
Mining electromechanics
Active students
Ashirmatova Iroda
Winner of the Presidential State ScholarshipScientific supervisor: NOSIROV NURZOD
Jadilova Dilnavoz
Winner of the state scholarship named after BeruniyScientific supervisor: MIRKHAMITOVA DILOROM
Khusanova Iroda
Winner of the state scholarship named after BeruniyScientific supervisor: MUMINOV MAKHMUDJON
Mirusmonova Farangiz
Winner of the state scholarship named after Islam KarimovScientific supervisor: MIRZAKHMEDOV RUSTAMJON