Flat Preloader Icon Loading...
Defense of the fatherland is the sacred duty of everyone
🔷At the Faculty of Mining Engineering of the AF TSTU, a festive event was held in connection with the 32nd anniversary of the formation of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Day of Defenders of the Fatherland.
🔷It was attended by pupils of the military-sports non-state educational institution “Yosh Temurbeklar” under the leadership of Yu. Boynazarova of the Kibray region, the deputy head of the Security Directorate of the National Guard of the Tashkent region, Major O. Azimov, as well as military personnel of the National Guard Directorate of the Tashkent region, who also provided emergency equipment and canine service. led by the commander of military unit 92139, Major Zh. Egamberdiev.
🔷The Armed Forces of Uzbekistan are an integral part of our society, a guarantee of stability and development of the country, the basis for educating young people in the spirit of patriotism. The event strengthened the sense of loyalty to the Motherland and became an excellent example for young people.