Flat Preloader Icon Loading...
AB TSTU takes part in the International Education Exhibition
馃敺On December 10-13, an exhibition of universities of the People’s Republic of China is being organized at the Innotechnopark of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation. The exhibition is attended by 83 representatives of 45 Chinese universities and heads of higher educational institutions of Uzbekistan.
馃敺The purpose of organizing an exhibition of Chinese universities is to familiarize yourself with the procedure for studying, educational directions and specialties, terms and conditions of study in universities in China. It is aimed at attracting and admitting young people from Uzbekistan to study at universities in China, including on the basis of government scholarships, as well as scholarships allocated at the expense of Chinese universities.
馃敺The exhibition is attended by professors-teachers and masters of the branch under the leadership of the Deputy Director for Academic Affairs of the Almalyk branch of TSTU O. Abdiev.