Flat Preloader Icon Loading...
About the activities of the Council of the AF TSTU
馃敺The next council of the Almalyk branch of TSTU began with the presentation of academic titles to representatives of the branch staff. PhD R. Tashkadirova, PhD S. Parmonov, PhD N. Askarova were awarded associate professor certificates, Sh. Raikhanov received a diploma of Doctor of Philosophy in Technical Sciences. After this, the Council continued its work according to the agenda.
馃敺Director of the branch, Professor A. Samadov spoke about the issues raised during the meeting of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan with representatives of the social sphere, the visit to the People’s Republic of China and the visit of the President of the Republic of Belarus to Uzbekistan, and the activities carried out in the branch according to the objectives.
馃敺An analytical report was provided by the head of the department for educational and methodological work A. Yusupov on the training of students (autumn semester) in the first half of the 2023-2024 academic year, the organization of the educational process, eliminating existing problems in increasing student attendance and organizing training at a high level, and also reported on the status of advanced training courses for teaching staff in 2023 and the plan for 2024, as well as on the work done to effectively organize the teaching activities of professors and teachers.
馃敺Head of the Administrative Department B. Suttibaev made a report on the results of financial and economic activities, the use of extra-budgetary funds, ensuring social protection of teaching staff and employees, as well as improving logistics for 2023. Secretary of the Council A. Ririmkulov made a report on the state of implementation of the Council decisions adopted in 2023.
馃敺Relevant decisions were made on all issues at the Council.