Flat Preloader Icon Loading...
Entrepreneur: “Do business, there is a motive from it”
ji ilish
On May 23 of this year, an event was organized at the Almalyk branch of the Tashkent State Technical University on the initiative of the Agency for the Development of Civil Service under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan in cooperation with the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Tashkent region, the Almalyk city khokimiyat, the Almalyk branch of TSTU and the Main Directorate for Poverty Reduction and Employment for final year students of a higher educational institution “Business through the eyes of youth” and “Public services through the eyes of youth.”
In the first part of the event on the occasion of the “Year of Support for Youth and Business,” the head of Vintage Denim LLC M. Dadabaev, the head of Agroproduct Export LLC A. Akhmadzi, the head of Gazeltransservice LLC M. Kurbanbaev spoke about the first steps in business, knowledge and investments. Entrepreneurs spoke about their successes and losses in running a business and gave participants valuable advice.
At the same time, senior officials of the Tashkent regional branch of the Agency for Civil Service Development under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan held a round table for graduate students of a higher educational institution in order to inform about reforms in the field of public service, social and legal protection of civil servants, and an open, transparent employment system based on equality.